Who's Who

Our school is organised into Lower School (Years 3 and 4) and Upper School (Years 5 and 6).

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Interim Executive Headteacher

Mr Damian Tucker

  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Strategic Planning
  • Performance Management
  • Curriculum, behaviour, teaching & learning

 

Interim Head of School 

Mr Hugh Hogan-Fleming

  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Assessment
  • Performance Management
  • Religious Education; Collective and External Worship
  • Computing & Online Safety

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Libby Fearnside

  • Inclusion Lead
  • SENDCo (Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator)
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • PSHE
  • Mental Health and Wellbeing
  • Designated Teacher- Children in Care

 

Mrs Sherry Barlow

  • Maths
  • Computing
  • ICT Hardware and Management

 

Teaching Staff

 

LOWER SCHOOL

Year 3

Mrs Susan Moody - Maxstoke Class 

  • History and Geography

Mrs Ranjani Krishnan -Kendal Class 

  • Science 

 

Year 4

Mrs Jane Adams - Arundel Class 

 

Mrs Mae Pells- Arundel Class

  • RE/Christian Distinctiveness Shadow

 

Mr Ben Davie - Durham Class 

  • Science

 

UPPER SCHOOL

Year 5

Mrs Sherry Barlow - Brecon Class 

  • Maths
  • Computing
  • ICT Hardware and Management

 

Miss Laura Simpson - Skipton Class 

  • PE
  • Sport Premium
  • Maths Co-Leader

 

Mrs Eka Towers- Tintagel Class

 

Year 6

Miss Daisy McCallum - Montrose Class 

  • Modern Foreign Languages
  • School Council

 

Miss Lily Stevenson - Scotney Cass 

  • English

 

Specialist Teachers & Coaches

Mrs Kelly Hart - Music Specialist

 

Coach Howells - PE Specialist
Coach Parry and Coach Knowles-Baker - PE Coaches
 

Mrs Helen Jones - Cover Supervisor

Mrs Enid Kelly - Class Cover & Interventions

 

Teaching Support Staff

Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

Mrs Helen Adams

Mrs Claire Beevers

Mrs Roz Duddy
Miss Lorena Fernandez
Mrs Lisa Flowers
Mrs Lisa Rootes
Mrs Vanessa Rossiter

Mrs Jackie Wilson


Teaching Assistants (TAs)

Mrs Poppi Essex - HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
 

 

Admin Support Staff

Mrs Eileen Englefield - Bursar

Mrs Kate Hylands (Monday - Tuesday) - Front Desk

Mrs Suzannah Gadd (Wednesday - Friday) - Front Desk

Mrs Jacqui Tuffen  - Premises Manager
Mrs Anne Wheelwright  - Clerk to Governors & Admissions

Mr Leigh Forster  - Caretaker